Privacy Policy

This website is owned Barry Wright , trading as Wright Safety Services

Wright Safety Services postal address is:

Adamstown

Enniscorthy

Co. Wexford

 

Introduction

Wright Safety Services respects your right to privacy and complies with the obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how Wright Safety Services deals with any personal data you provide to while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

 

Types of Information Collected

Personal Data

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address and telephone number. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submitted (such as via a web form).

Non-Personal Data

Like most websites, this site gathers statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of this website.

 

Purposes for which Wright Safety Services holds your information

Non-Personal Data

Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to this website is used in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where visitors come from and to help Wright Safety Services better design and organise this website.

Personal Data

Personal Data you provide is used for the following purposes:

To provide you with the information you have requested.

To provide you with the goods or services you have ordered.

To contact you if required in connection with any communications you might send to us.